CISF Recruitment 2022 – Apply Online For Latest 1149 Constable/Fire (Male) Posts

0

CISF Recruitment 2022: The aspirants who are looking for the Latest Central Govt Jobs can utilize this wonderful opportunity. Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has released an employment notification of the CISF Recruitment 2022 on its official website http://www.cisfrectt.in/.

Through this latest Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) recruitment, Online Applications are invited from eligible and desirous candidates for fill up 1149 vacancies for the posts of Constable/Fire (Male). Aspirants who are serious about their career and if you want to make a career in Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) can apply directly from the link provided below. The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid rush during closing dates.

Important Dates

Online Application Commencement from7th January 2022
Last date to Submit Online Application4th March 2022

Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) Latest Job Notification Details

All the candidates who are looking for Central Govt job and meet the eligibility criteria can apply for the post by filling the Online application on the main website for Latest recruitment of Central Industrial Security Force (CISF). After reading all the information like age limit, selection process, educational qualification, salary offered etc. Candidates are advised to visit the Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) official website as well as bookmark this web page as we provide you with all the information in this article.

CISF Recruitment 2022 Latest Notification Details

Organization NameCentral Industrial Security Force (CISF)
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeDirect Recruitment
Advt NoN/A
Post NameConstable/Fire (Male)
Total Vacancy1149
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryRs.21,700 – 69,100
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start7th January 2022
Last date for submission of application4th March 2022
Official websitehttp://www.cisfrectt.in/

CISF Recruitment 2022 Latest Vacancy Details

Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2021. They invite 1149 Candidates to fill their vacancies. Candidates can check their job vacancy details below.

Post NameAreaCat. Wise PostsTotal
GENEWSSCSTOBC
Andaman & NicobarEntire State000000
Andhra
Pradesh
Entire State11352728
Naxal Area215831451
Arunachal
Pradesh
Entire State300609
AssamEntire State451171228103
BiharEntire State276901658
Naxal Area3061011865
ChandigarhEntire State100001
ChhattisgarhEntire State6124114
Naxal Area10338226
Dadra Nagar Haveli &
Daman & Diu
Entire State000000
DelhiEntire State4112210
GoaEntire State100001
GujaratEntire State14425934
HaryanaEntire State6130414
Himachal
Pradesh
Entire State201014
Jammu & KashmirEntire State184351141
JharkhandEntire State7225218
Naxal Area287818869
KarnatakaEntire State14362934
KeralaEntire State10220519
Naxal Area11220621
LadakhEntire State100001
LakshadweepEntire State000000
Madhya
Pradesh
Entire State17468641
Naxal Area411219
MaharastraEntire State286661763
Naxal Area311027
ManipurEntire State4105111
MeghalayaEntire State4108013
MizoramEntire State210205
NagalandEntire State310307
OdishaEntire State10245324
Naxal Area14358434
PudducherryEntire State100001
PunjabEntire State6250316
RajasthanEntire State16465839
SikkimEntire State000000
Tamil NaduEntire State184801141
TelanganaEntire State8232520
Naxal Area4111310
TripuraEntire State5136015
Uttar
Pradesh
Entire State461124130112
UttarakhandEntire State311016
West BengalEntire State2151221151
Naxal Area201003
Total4891131611372491149

CISF Recruitment 2022 Age Limit Details

To apply for the Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) Latest jobs, the candidates who are interested in filling up forms must be required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. The Reserved category candidates from SC, ST, PWD, Women and all others will get the upper age limit relaxation as per government norms. Check official Notification by the help of below mentioned direct CISF Recruitment 2022 notification link. Check the age limit details below.

Post NameAge Limit
Constable/Fire18-23 years as on the closing date for receipt of the online Applications Form (i.e. 04/03/2022). Candidates should not have been born earlier than 05/03/1999 and later than 04/03/2004

CISF Recruitment 2022 Educational Qualification Details

Candidates who are going to fill the CISF Recruitment 2022 application form are requested to check their education qualification required for various Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest CISF Recruitment 2022 entirely, Before applying for the vacancies aspirants should ensure that they meet the eligibility criteria, only those applicants should apply who are eligible otherwise their application will be rejected. You can check Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) job Qualification details below.

Post NameQualification
Constable/FireThe candidates must have passed 12th Class or equivalent qualification from a recognized Board/University with science subject on or before closing date of receipt of online Application Form.

The Upper age limit is relaxed by 5 years for SC/ST; 3 years for OBC, 10 Years for Persons with Disabilities (15 years for SC/ST PWD’s & 13 years for OBC PWD’s) and for Ex-S as per Govt. of India rules. Candidates Relaxation in Upper Age limit will be provided as per Govt. Rules. Go through CISF official Notification 2022 for more reference

CISF Recruitment 2022 Physical Standards:

Physical Standards for the post are as under :-
a) Height – 170 Cms
b) Chest –80-85 Cms (Minimum expansion 5 Cms.)

CISF Recruitment 2022 Application Fee Details

To apply for the Latest 1149 Vacancies in Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. Application fees once paid will not be refunded. The applicants claiming fee exemption should possess a valid certificate of the respective category as on the last date of submission of online application. Payment is to be paid online through credit card/debit card/ net banking. Candidates who apply only the application form without paying the application fee will reject the application without any warning. All application service charge shall be borne by candidates only.

  • Fee payable: Rs.100/- (Rupees one hundred only).
  • Candidates belonging to Scheduled Castes (SC), Scheduled Tribes (ST) and Ex-servicemen (ESM) eligible for reservation are exempted from payment of fee.
  • Fee can be paid online through Net Banking, by using Debit or Credit cards and UPI or through cash in SBI Branches by generating SBI Challan. Fee paid by modes other than as stated above, will not be accepted.
  • Online fee can be paid by the candidates up to 04/03/2022 (23:30 hours). However, candidates who wish to make the cash payment through Challan of SBI, may make the payment in cash at the Branches of SBI within the working hours of the bank up to 07/03/2022 provided the Challan has been generated by them before 04/03/2022 (23:30 hours).
  • Fee once paid will not be refunded under any circumstances nor will it be adjusted against any other examination or selection.

How To Apply For Latest CISF Recruitment 2022?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for the CISF Recruitment 2022 notification from 7th January 2022. The last date to apply Online for CISF Recruitment 2022 until 4th March 2022. The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid rush during closing dates. Check out the CISF Recruitment 2022 notification PDF below. First of all, candidates must check the official website, which is http://www.cisfrectt.in/.

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here