SBI Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online For 5000 Junior Associate Post

1
SBI Recruitment 2021
SBI Recruitment 2021

SBI Recruitment 2021: State Bank of India (SBI) is officially publish the recruitment notification for 5000 candidates to Junior Associate jobs in India. The Online Application for the SBI Recruitment 2021 will start on 27th April 2021. Interested and eligible candidates should apply for the post before 17th May 2021 for State Bank of India Latest vacancies. All the eligibility criteria like age limit, qualification, exam date, admit card, and application fee for the SBI Recruitment 2021 are given below.

SBI Recruitment 2021 Latest Notification Summary

Organization NameState Bank of India (SBI)
Job TypeBank Job
Advt NoCRPD/CR/2021-22/09
Post NameJunior Associate
Total Vacancy5000
Job LocationIndia
SalaryRs.13,075 – 31,450
Apply ModeOnline
Notification Date27th April 2021
Last Date17th May 2021

SBI Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Details

CircleState/ UTGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
AhmedabadGujarat6313524390371902
BangaloreKarnataka642810840160400
BhopalMadhya Pradesh111511073478
Chhattisgarh1438071249120
BengalWest Bengal62136027111273
A&N Islands00104010915
Sikkim00202010712
BhubaneswarOdisha121609073175
ChandigarhJammu & Kashmir00103010712
Ladakh000200608
Himachal Pradesh4507361874180
Chandigarh02004010815
Punjab8506129120295
ChennaiTamil Nadu890412747206473
Pondicherry00000202
DelhiDelhi120621083380
Uttarakhand120209074070
Delhi/ChandigarhHaryana200291150110
HyderabadTelangana44197427111275
JaipurRajasthan2922351772175
KeralaKerala09026095397
Lakshadweep001000203
Lucknow/DelhiUttar Pradesh73039435145350
Maharashtra/ Mumbai MetroMaharashtra635617263286640
MaharashtraGoa00101010710
North EasternAssam1017401468149
Arunachal Pradesh0060010815
Manipur00602010918
Meghalaya000010714
Mizoram00901020820
Nagaland0040010510
Tripura03050011019
Total722423118148021094915
Special Recruitment Drive
Special AreaGENEWSSCSTOBCTotal
ChandigarhKashmirValley030410041940
Leh & Kargil Valley010104010815
North EasternDibang Valley, Tawang etc.0040010510
Tura0040010510
Mokokchung0040010510
Total041714084285
Grand Total726440119548821515000

SBI Recruitment 2021 Salary Details

Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales): Rs.11765-655/ 3-13730-815/ 3-16175-980/ 4-20095-1145/ 7-28110-2120/ 1-30230-1310/1-31450.The starting Basic Pay is Rs.13075/- (Rs11765/- plus two advance increments admissible to graduates)

SBI Recruitment 2021 Age Limit

Not below 20 years and not above 28 years as on 01.04.2021, i.e. candidates must have been born not earlier than 02.04.1993 and not later than 01.04.2001 (both days inclusive).

SBI Recruitment 2021 Qualification Details

Graduation in any discipline from a recognised University or any equivalent qualification recognised as such by Central Government. Candidates having integrated dual degree (IDD) certificate should ensure that the date of passing the IDD is on or before 16.08.2021. Those who are in the final year/ semester of their graduation may also apply provisionally subject to the condition that, if provisionally selected, they will have to produce proof of having passed the graduation examination on or before 16.08.2021.

SBI Recruitment 2021 Application Fee Details

  • General/ OBC/ EWS – Rs.750/-
  • SC/ ST/ PWD/ XS – Nil

Note: Fee can be paid by using debit card/ credit card/ Internet Banking by providing information as asked on the screen. Transaction charges for online payment, if any, will be borne by the candidates

How To Apply For Latest SBI Recruitment 2021?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply Online for the SBI Recruitment 2021 notification from 27th April 2021. The last date to apply Online for 17th May 2021. Check out the Official notification PDF below

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here